WANTED

Louis A. PAPPAS

Grand Larceny, Perjury, Fire Insurance Fraud, False Testimony, Extortion, Framing, Harassment, Landlord Retaliation, Malicious Prosecution, Abuse of Process, Housing Code Violations, Operating a Parking Business in Violation of Zoning, Wrongful Eviction

ALIASES: Louie, Shorty

PAPPAS, LOUIS A.
7036850000

SEX:              Male
RACE:             White
DATE OF BIRTH:    July 1, 1923
PLACE OF BIRTH:   Arlington, VA
HEIGHT:           4 10"
WEIGHT:           136 LBS
EYES:             Brown
HAIR:             Brown, balding
SKINTONE:         N/A
SCARS/TATTOOS:    N/A
SSN:              N/A
NCIC#:            W582054755
USMS#:		  42937-080
NCIC FPC:         12 PO 13 PO 05
		  12 PI 13 14 12

WARRANT ISSUED:   Arlington, VA
DATE OF WARRANT:  May 10, 1997
WARRANT NUMBER:   9581-0414-1289-J
LOUIS PAPPAS rents residential and commercial property. Fails to honor promises made to tenants regarding improvements. Fraudulently charges tenants with fictional or pre-existing damages. Upon termination of the lease, refuses to return deposit to tenant as required by law. Over $10,000 of rent deposits known to be stolen.
REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST LAW ENFORCEMENT AGENCY, or call 1-888-962-9100